Home | Calendar | Site Map | Network Members  




Doxa Italia   (2009-10) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
Head Coach
  JOHN GERRARD
Manager
  DERK DROZE(Captain)   310-266-4857     EMAIL 
Manager
  CRAIG REYNOLDS   EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 22)
# P Name GP G A
M 01. ADAMS, DAVID - - -
GK 02. AVERY, BRANDON - - -
GK 03. BURDUE, BRIAN - - -
M 04. BYRNE, BRYAN - - -
M 05. CHIRGWIN, STEVE - - -
F 06. DROZE(Captain), DERK - - -
D 07. ELMINOUFI, OMAR - - -
D 08. EVANS, CHAD - - -
M 09. FIGUEROA, RICKY - - -
M 10. HOLLAND, KYLE - - -
M 11. KAUFMAN, ERIC - - -
D 12. KOUBOURAS, NAS - - -
M 13. LOCKHART, SEAN - - -
D 14. MEISTER, ERIC - - -
F 15. NAZAROV, ILIA - - -
M 16. PALOMARES, RAUL - - -
D 17. PERSSON, TREVOR - - -
D 18. REEVES, NATHAN - - -
M 19. REYNOLDS, CRAIG - - -
F 20. TAYLOR, RYAN - - -
D 21. TOOHEY, DEVON - - -
M 22. VILLALOBOS, ANDREW - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Premier Division Pts GP W T L GF GA
    01. Doxa Italia 401413106110
    02. PSA Elite 321410223915
    03. CGSA 28149142921
    04. Garden Grove Gunners 17145271931
    05. Artesia DES 16145182340
    06. Corona United Lazers 12143381730
    07. Santa Ana Winds United 91430111436
    08. Seahorses 81422101231
      Team History

  • Raul Briones League Cup 2007-08
  • Raul Briones League Cup 2007-08
  • Coast Soccer League 2007-08
  • Raul Briones League Cup 2008-09
  • Raul Briones League Cup 2008-09
  • Raul Briones League Cup 2009-10
  • Raul Briones League Cup 2009-10
  •   Doxa Italia Schedule MR: Match Report  
    October 2009
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    Prem 104 Sun Oct 4 10:00 am Garden Grove Gunners 1:7 Doxa Italia Chapman Sports Complex
    Prem 111 Sun Oct 18 11:00 am PSA Elite 2:2 Doxa Italia Mater Dei High School MDHS Field
    Prem 120 Sat Oct 24 8:00 pm Doxa Italia 6:0 Santa Ana Winds United Manhattan Village
    November 2009
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    Prem 142 Sun Nov 1 1:00 pm Artesia DES 1:5 Doxa Italia Norwalk High School
    Prem 138 Sat Nov 14 8:00 pm Doxa Italia 4:1 Corona United Lazers Campus El Segundo Athletic Fields El Segundo Turf Field
    Prem 149 Sun Nov 22 3:00 pm Doxa Italia 4:1 Garden Grove Gunners Manhattan Village
    December 2009
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    Prem 180 Sun Dec 6 3:00 pm Seahorses 0:6 Doxa Italia Behringer Athletic Fields Behringer North
    B 510 Sat Dec 12 6:00 pm Doxa Italia 9:0 Real Sociedad Blacksox Manhattan Village
    B 512 Sun Dec 20 9:00 am PSA 0:3 Doxa Italia Mater Dei High School MDHS Field
    January 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    B 514 Sat Jan 9 7:00 pm Doxa Italia 4:1 Santa Ana Winds United Reserves Manhattan Village
    Prem 165 Sun Jan 17 11:00 am Santa Ana Winds United 0:6 Doxa Italia Westgrove Park Westgrove
    Prem 187 Sat Jan 23 7:00 pm Doxa Italia 3:0 Artesia DES Manhattan Village
    February 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    Prem 127 Sat Feb 13 6:00 pm Doxa Italia 6:2 CGSA Manhattan Village
    RB2 604 Sat Feb 27 6:00 pm Doxa Italia 3:1 PSA Manhattan Village
    March 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    Prem 156 Sat Mar 13 6:00 pm Doxa Italia 4:1 PSA Elite Manhattan Village
    Prem 183 Sat Mar 20 7:30 pm Corona United Lazers 0:1 Doxa Italia Eagle Glen Park Eagle Glen Field
    April 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    RB2 610 Sat Apr 10 6:00 pm Doxa Italia 1:0 FT CGSA Manhattan Village
    Prem 135 Sat Apr 17 7:00 pm Doxa Italia 6:1 Seahorses Manhattan Village
    Prem 172 Sat Apr 24 6:00 pm CGSA 0:1 FT Doxa Italia Manhattan Village
    May 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    RB2 613 Sun May 16 1:00 pm PSA Elite 1:3 Doxa Italia Concordia University
    June 2010
    DIV GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    RB2 614 Sat Jun 5 7:00 pm Doxa Italia 4:1 FC Anaheim Manhattan Village
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Sep 26  (current as of 6/7/10 3:56 am)

    Copyright 2010 Coast Soccer League. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.